Supreme Court of Ohio Addresses Requirements to Establish Retaliatory Discharge under RC 4123.90
[…] News

Supreme Court of Ohio Addresses Requirements to Establish Retaliatory Discharge under RC 4123.90

Ohio Revised Code section 4123.90 prohibits employers from taking adverse employment action against an employee because he or she “filed a claim or instituted, pursued or testified in any proceedings under the workers’ compensation act for an injury or occupational disease which occurred in the course of and arising out of his employment with that […]

Supreme Court of Ohio Addresses Requirements to Establish Retaliatory Discharge under RC 4123.90 Read More »

Charles D. Smith & Associates Receives Tier 1 Ranking by U.S. News & World Report and Best Lawyers©